CTD after loading

Other problems or issues not covered by other troubleshooting topics.
scott99frc
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Jan 14, 2014 11:06 pm

CTD after loading

Postby scott99frc » Wed Jul 11, 2018 11:33 pm

If I start in my saved default flight everything is fine. If I change aircraft , still good. BUT if I try to move to a different airport, it loads, get to 100%, CTD.
What should I look for ? And how can I fix this. I could it could many a variety of things but whwere to start ???
Thanks in advance ! Scott

Brad Shiver
Lockheed Martin
Posts: 237
Joined: Fri Mar 17, 2017 3:58 pm

Re: CTD after loading

Postby Brad Shiver » Thu Jul 12, 2018 3:47 am

Hey Scott,

The best place to start would be to go through our general debugging steps here: http://www.prepar3d.com/forum/viewtopic ... 2&t=123246

Are you using any add-ons? It will help us narrow down the issue if you remove them.

-Brad

scott99frc
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Jan 14, 2014 11:06 pm

Re: CTD after loading

Postby scott99frc » Fri Jul 13, 2018 1:16 am

Thanks Brad ! Will do !!!


Return to “Other Support Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 31 guests