No C-130

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to installing the Prepar3D client application or it's installer.
Martyson
Posts: 4608
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2012 11:08 am

Re: No C-130

Postby Martyson » Sun Jul 15, 2018 5:30 am

Preston,

"It lists version 4.3.0"

That is an incorrect version number.
Best Regards,
Vaughan Martell (KDTW)

P-Woogey
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Nov 04, 2013 8:44 pm

Re: No C-130

Postby P-Woogey » Mon Jul 16, 2018 2:15 am

I had checked the version number last week based on the suggestions at the beginning of this post. Now that I am back home from Oregon, I see that what I was actually quoting was the Sim-connect version. Attached is a picture of my current install with no Ch-53 or C-130 present.

Image

Sincerely, Preston Martin

P-Woogey
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Nov 04, 2013 8:44 pm

Re: C130

Postby P-Woogey » Mon Jul 16, 2018 4:35 am

This is exactly the same problem that I have. Maybe merge the two topics?

-Preston Martin

User avatar
Poppet
Lockheed Martin
Posts: 2639
Joined: Sat Nov 01, 2014 4:12 pm

Re: No C-130

Postby Poppet » Mon Jul 16, 2018 10:10 pm

Hello

Topics on the same Issue merged togther

User avatar
Poppet
Lockheed Martin
Posts: 2639
Joined: Sat Nov 01, 2014 4:12 pm

Re: No C-130

Postby Poppet » Mon Jul 16, 2018 10:12 pm

Hello Preston

Can you confirm the Windows Control Panel has the Prepar3D v4.3 Content listed ?


Return to “Prepar3D Installation and Installer Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 15 guests