[RESOLVED] Change License

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to the Prepar3D client application.
chrischiozza
Posts: 59
Joined: Wed May 31, 2017 8:16 pm

[RESOLVED] Change License

Postby chrischiozza » Mon Aug 12, 2019 8:21 pm

Is there a way to update P3D license? I dont want to uninstall just change the license.

Clifton Crane
Lockheed Martin
Posts: 988
Joined: Tue Sep 25, 2012 2:34 pm

Re: Change License

Postby Clifton Crane » Mon Aug 12, 2019 10:24 pm

Hi chrishchiozza,

To open the activation dialog window again, simply hold down the Shift key when starting Prepar3D. This will allow you to reactivate with a different License ID or activate using a different method.
Clifton Crane
Prepar3D® Software Engineer

chrischiozza
Posts: 59
Joined: Wed May 31, 2017 8:16 pm

Re: Change License

Postby chrischiozza » Tue Aug 13, 2019 2:04 pm

Thank You very much!


Return to “Prepar3D Client Application Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 31 guests