Airline callsigns

For all topics that don't fit into another category. Note that we cannot promise that any of these posts will be responded to by our development team.
Post Reply
Chigley
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Apr 20, 2021 12:08 am

Airline callsigns

Post by Chigley »

How do you edit the airline callsign drop down list? I thought it was via an airline.cfg file but I can't find one. I don't want to install Editvoicepack nor download the complete telephone directory of all known callsigns I just want to tailor the list to my options.
Many thanks

Ian Chalmers
Sky_King
Posts: 154
Joined: Mon Jun 12, 2017 3:27 pm

Re: Airline callsigns

Post by Sky_King »

My file is in c:\ProgramData\Lockheed Martin\Prepar3D v5

BTW, the file name is airlines.cfg.
Gigabyte Z97X-UD5H-BK,Black Edition Motherboard; Intel I7-4790K CPU; 16 Gb G.Skill RAM (F3-2400); Win 10 Pro (1909); 2 - Samsung 1Tb SSDs; Toshiba 3Tb hard drive; Gigabyte 1080ti Extreme 11 Gb VRAM. P3D v5 HF2
Chigley
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Apr 20, 2021 12:08 am

Re: Airline callsigns

Post by Chigley »

Thank you
Post Reply