Impossible to load Aircraft

Other problems or issues not covered by other troubleshooting topics.
Pegase67
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Jun 21, 2019 7:59 am

Impossible to load Aircraft

Postby Pegase67 » Sun Jun 23, 2019 7:29 pm

hello

Some trouble today to choose and load aircrafts in the "vehicules" page : noting appear in this page and I can just change with a saved scenario!

I've reinstalled twice client and content in P3D 4.5;

an idea of the problem? a solution
thanks

Didier41
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Feb 01, 2020 8:20 am

Re: Impossible to load Aircraft

Postby Didier41 » Sat Feb 01, 2020 11:10 am

Hello,
In P3D 4.5, I crash Robinson on a scenery addon. After that, nothing appear in the "vehicules" page. I can just change with a saved scenario. I am looking for a solution.
Thanks for an idea of the problem ?

Cheyenne29
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Apr 07, 2020 8:51 am

Re: Impossible to load Aircraft

Postby Cheyenne29 » Tue Apr 07, 2020 8:57 am

Hi
I experience the same issue. Cannot load any aircrafts except the default one on the default airport.
Re-install only Client and no change. What have I to do ? Expect to avoid full re-install ( because third-part addons)

Best Regards
Eric

Martyson
Posts: 8671
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2012 11:08 am

Re: Impossible to load Aircraft

Postby Martyson » Tue Apr 07, 2020 9:33 am

Hi
I experience the same issue. Cannot load any aircrafts except the default one on the default airport.
Re-install only Client and no change. What have I to do ? Expect to avoid full re-install ( because third-part addons)

Best Regards
Eric
Eric,

Did you just purchase and install P3D4.5HF2?

Did you test P3D prior to installing any Add-ons?
Best Regards,
Vaughan Martell (KDTW)

Cheyenne29
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Apr 07, 2020 8:51 am

Re: Impossible to load Aircraft

Postby Cheyenne29 » Tue Apr 07, 2020 10:52 am

Hi

I am running Prepar3D_v4_Academic_4.5.13.32097 and it was working perfectly .
my system : FX9590/16Gb RAM/GTX1060_6Gb/Win7 Pro
Regards
Eric

Martyson
Posts: 8671
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2012 11:08 am

Re: Impossible to load Aircraft

Postby Martyson » Tue Apr 07, 2020 10:58 am

Hi

I am running Prepar3D_v4_Academic_4.5.13.32097 and it was working perfectly .
my system : FX9590/16Gb RAM/GTX1060_6Gb/Win7 Pro
Regards
Eric
Hi,

Note: MS is no longer supporting / updating WIN7

You could run through all the General Debugging Steps :
viewtopic.php?f=6312&t=123246
Best Regards,
Vaughan Martell (KDTW)

Cheyenne29
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Apr 07, 2020 8:51 am

Re: Impossible to load Aircraft

Postby Cheyenne29 » Sat Apr 11, 2020 2:28 pm

Hi

I made a full un-install and a full re-install.
I install somes addons aircrafts.Searching what is happening. I was surprised to notice
that un-installing MILVIZ PC-6 solves my problem.

Best Regards
Eric

Martyson
Posts: 8671
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2012 11:08 am

Re: Impossible to load Aircraft

Postby Martyson » Sat Apr 11, 2020 2:53 pm

Eric,

Glad to hear your problem is resolved.
Best Regards,
Vaughan Martell (KDTW)


Return to “Other Support Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 17 guests