Page 1 of 1

Posted: Mon Feb 10, 2014 4:57 am
by mantovanidavide
IVAP v2 works fine EXCEPT for some MTLs. More specificaly, when another player is using some specific MTL, this crash my P3Dv2.0



Here is the first post I've made on the P3D section on IVAO forum : http://pf.forum.ivao.aero/index.php?topic=235599.msg2081071#msg2081071

And this is another post I've created in the MTL section of the support area : http://pf.forum.ivao.aero/index.php?topic=235879.0



Here is a copy & paste of MTL I've identified as issue-for-P3Dv2.0 (http://pf.forum.ivao.aero/index.php?topic=235879.0)



Quote:

- A748

- AN2

- AT72

- B190

- B212

- BE9L

- BE9T

- C130

- C141

- C177

- C337

- CN35

- DC3

- F16

- F27

- G21

-H25B

-HUCO

-PC12

-UH1

-WACF

-WW24

-Z37



Posted: Mon Feb 10, 2014 10:42 am
by juergenmartens
1. IVAO

It runs perfectly well for me after some initial problems. Did you install and modify as per: http://forum.ivao.aero/index.php?topic=233425.msg2059510;topicseen#msg2059510 ?



2. FUIPC

The new version (FSUIPC4 4.928) that Pete adopted for P3D2 is working without any problems. Which version di you install?




Posted: Mon Feb 10, 2014 11:00 am
by josh4forest1
I had someone from IVAO help me set it up, but it does work perfectly for me. Sorry I cant be more help.

Josh

Posted: Mon Feb 10, 2014 3:09 pm
by vbazillio
IVAP v2 works fine EXCEPT for some MTLs. More specificaly, when another player is using some specific MTL, this crash my P3Dv2.0



Here is the first post I've made on the P3D section on IVAO forum : http://pf.forum.ivao.aero/index.php?topic=235599.msg2081071#msg2081071

And this is another post I've created in the MTL section of the support area : http://pf.forum.ivao.aero/index.php?topic=235879.0



Here is a copy & paste of MTL I've identified as issue-for-P3Dv2.0 (http://pf.forum.ivao.aero/index.php?topic=235879.0)



Quote:

- A748

- AN2

- AT72

- B190

- B212

- BE9L

- BE9T

- C130

- C141

- C177

- C337

- CN35

- DC3

- F16

- F27

- G21

-H25B

-HUCO

-PC12

-UH1

-WACF

-WW24

-Z37



Posted: Mon Feb 10, 2014 6:05 pm
by mantovanidavide
Ok. Thank you. Now my p3d work. I've flighted near a c177 on Sunday and so "crash". For the taxiways I've resolved with ADE. But I have to modify every single airport. It's very tedious.

Posted: Wed Feb 12, 2014 9:24 am
by mantovanidavide
I've installed the 2.1 patch. I don't see surface of taxiway!!!!!! why i've to modify every single airport ???!!! is there another way ? Please answer this question!!!

Posted: Fri Feb 14, 2014 10:36 am
by mantovanidavide
Please, may you answer at my question ? Why I don't see surface of the taxiways ?

Posted: Fri Feb 14, 2014 12:24 pm
by soulmaril
Right now there is no other way.

Posted: Sat Feb 15, 2014 1:02 am
by mantovanidavide
I think is a great bug !!

Posted: Sat Feb 15, 2014 3:34 am
by CAF440
In the humorous words of Canadian Simmer's, get out ya shovel and get the snow clear lolol. Actually I wonder if the SDK change is effecting??