Installing CH products in Prepar3D

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to computer hardware and the Prepar3D client application
DOH
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Dec 13, 2018 9:45 am

Installing CH products in Prepar3D

Postby DOH » Thu Dec 13, 2018 9:52 am

How do I install my CH yoke, throttle quadrant and rudder pedals in Prepar3D.

DOH

User avatar
janvaane
Posts: 918
Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2012 11:17 am
Contact:

Re: Installing CH products in Prepar3D

Postby janvaane » Thu Dec 13, 2018 10:48 am

There is nothing to install other then drivers. Do you see the hardware in Control Panel\Hardware and Sound\Devices and Printers ? (Press Windows Start-type CONTROL-select Control panels a.s.o.)
http://www.chproducts.com/Flight-Sim-Yo ... d-705.html
|KLM149 | i7-8700k-16GB | Radeon RX580 8GB| flightsimeindhoven.com |

DOH
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Dec 13, 2018 9:45 am

Re: Installing CH products in Prepar3D

Postby DOH » Mon Dec 17, 2018 7:49 am

I have done all that I could do and calibrated my controls under Prepare2D and saved them but they still will not work. Any other thing I could have missed
Cheers
DOH

js6033
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Jan 12, 2016 4:18 pm

Re: Installing CH products in Prepar3D

Postby js6033 » Mon Dec 17, 2018 9:00 am

Use FSUIPC for P3DV4. http://www.schiratti.com/dowson.html It's a payware but worth every penny!


Return to “Hardware Specific Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 24 guests