default view

Other problems or issues not covered by other troubleshooting topics.
User avatar
BLB
Posts: 94
Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2018 11:40 am
Location: Chatillon 92
Contact:

default view

Postby BLB » Wed Jun 19, 2019 4:14 pm

Hello the team, when the simulation begin my aircraft has default 2D panel view and I would like to be in the cockpit 3D default view some one has this probleme ???

Thank's
Core I7 3770, GTX 970 : http://fran-avia-virt.clicforum.fr

User avatar
Rob McCarthy
Lockheed Martin
Posts: 2278
Joined: Wed Aug 24, 2011 1:37 pm

Re: default view

Postby Rob McCarthy » Wed Jun 19, 2019 4:58 pm

Hello,

You can change to your desired view within that aircraft and then save your scenario. You can then set this as your new default starting scenario.

Regards,
Rob McCarthy
Rob McCarthy
Prepar3D® Core Lead

User avatar
BLB
Posts: 94
Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2018 11:40 am
Location: Chatillon 92
Contact:

Re: default view

Postby BLB » Thu Jun 20, 2019 8:52 am

Thank's Rob but I currently save in "Previous Flight" and each time I have the 2D panel, maybe I should save in "Default flight" ??
I test it
Core I7 3770, GTX 970 : http://fran-avia-virt.clicforum.fr

User avatar
BLB
Posts: 94
Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2018 11:40 am
Location: Chatillon 92
Contact:

Re: default view

Postby BLB » Tue Jun 25, 2019 8:19 am

Hello, yes , with "previous flight" the 2D panel si set, I am returned on "default flight"
Core I7 3770, GTX 970 : http://fran-avia-virt.clicforum.fr


Return to “Other Support Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests