Aircraft dome light

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to the Prepar3D client application.
Martyson
Posts: 8965
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2012 11:08 am

Postby Martyson » Thu Feb 12, 2015 1:54 pm

P3d V2.5 default Baron dome light goes thru cockpit roof at night.

All default settings after P3D install.

Are others seeing this?

dome
Best Regards,
Vaughan Martell (KDTW)

dmzagar
Posts: 191
Joined: Wed Nov 27, 2013 3:40 pm
Location: New Mexico, USA

Postby dmzagar » Thu Feb 12, 2015 2:19 pm

Yes Vaughan, it's the same for me. But, since I spend most of my flying time in the cockpit it's easy to ignore. The default Maule bothers me more because half the aileron positions from the VC are incorrect.
Regards...Dave

Martyson
Posts: 8965
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2012 11:08 am

Postby Martyson » Thu Feb 12, 2015 2:38 pm

Dave,

Thanks for confirming .. now I know it is not a problem with my install.

I only went outside to to check the scenery I just installed and happened to notice the additional outside "maintenance inspection" light someone left on.
Best Regards,
Vaughan Martell (KDTW)

McMaster
Posts: 92
Joined: Wed May 21, 2014 3:25 pm

Postby McMaster » Sat Feb 14, 2015 8:43 am

I've noticed that as well. If it can be put on the list of bugs to be fixed in the next version, it would be nice.


Return to “Prepar3D Client Application Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Dreddnought and 49 guests