prepar3d v3 stops working issue

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to the Prepar3D client application.
erenturan
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Sep 14, 2017 11:51 pm

prepar3d v3 stops working issue

Postby erenturan » Fri Sep 15, 2017 12:01 am

Hello,

Can someone pls help me. I get this msg only when changing the aircraft to A320x, I didn't get this msg at the begining, it worked so well but after quitting the program and reopened it again , this msg comes out.

Prepar3d v3 stops working ang Windows 10 displays this message and adds "A problem caused the program to stop working correctly. Windows will close the program and notify you if a solution is availbale".

I'm trying to connect with fslabs but they dont really care I think. They never response

Thanks

Martyson
Posts: 3255
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2012 11:08 am

Re: prepar3d stops working issue

Postby Martyson » Fri Sep 15, 2017 9:39 am

"I'm trying to connect with fslabs but they dont really care I think. They never response"

Just wondering ... how many days / times have you tried to contact them?

Do they have a forum?
Best Regards,
Vaughan Martell (KDTW)

erenturan
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Sep 14, 2017 11:51 pm

Re: prepar3d v3 stops working issue

Postby erenturan » Fri Sep 15, 2017 4:56 pm

Let me put it this way
I've send them nearly 20msg ( exluding emails), I even mailed them and message to them last night and the result is as I expected. They bever surprise me :)

erenturan
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Sep 14, 2017 11:51 pm

Re: prepar3d v3 stops working issue

Postby erenturan » Fri Sep 15, 2017 5:11 pm

Ohh sorry my bad, they onlu answered once, now I remember..

I got this sim and the A320x addon on 15 August. Since then I'm trying to fix it all by myself. I am so regretful paying $149 for this addon that is cause full errors. The errors dont showup using other aircrafts

Martyson
Posts: 3255
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2012 11:08 am

Re: prepar3d v3 stops working issue

Postby Martyson » Sat Sep 16, 2017 2:58 pm

Ohh sorry my bad, they onlu answered once, now I remember..

I got this sim and the A320x addon on 15 August. Since then I'm trying to fix it all by myself. I am so regretful paying $149 for this addon that is cause full errors. The errors dont showup using other aircrafts
I went to Fslabs site and seen they have a forum:
http://www.flightsimlabs.com/index.php/ ... es-a320-3/

Have you joined their forum?
Best Regards,
Vaughan Martell (KDTW)

abd40110a
Posts: 40
Joined: Mon Oct 17, 2011 1:36 pm

Re: prepar3d v3 stops working issue

Postby abd40110a » Sun Sep 17, 2017 12:49 pm

Prepar3d v3 stops working ang Windows 10 displays this message and adds "A problem caused the program to stop working correctly. Windows will close the program and notify you if a solution is availbale".

Read http://www.prepar3d.com/forum/viewtopic ... 2&t=126667


Return to “Prepar3D Client Application Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Bing [Bot] and 26 guests