How to set 3 way speedbrake for Thrustmaster Warthog

For all topics that don't fit into another category. Note that we cannot promise that any of these posts will be responded to by our development team.
PiGenius
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Dec 27, 2018 1:13 am

How to set 3 way speedbrake for Thrustmaster Warthog

Postby PiGenius » Thu Dec 27, 2018 1:19 am

I was wondering how to set up the 3-way spring loaded switch on the side of the Warthog throttle quadrant, to only deploy when pressing spring loaded side and arm when flipped to the toggle side. Been messing around with it for about 30mins and can'tm get it to work using the TARGET software. Also looks like Prepar3D can't do this in the controls menu.

User avatar
DaveWG
Posts: 62
Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 12:15 pm

Re: How to set 3 way speedbrake for Thrustmaster Warthog

Postby DaveWG » Thu Dec 27, 2018 10:54 am

I do it through FSUIPC. I don't use Target at all.

User avatar
janvaane
Posts: 909
Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2012 11:17 am
Contact:

Re: How to set 3 way speedbrake for Thrustmaster Warthog

Postby janvaane » Thu Dec 27, 2018 1:25 pm

Which button number to use for which aircraft?
|KLM149 | i7-8700k-16GB | Radeon RX580 8GB| flightsimeindhoven.com |


Return to “Miscellaneous”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests